Results (
English) 1:
[Copy]Copied!
The ABC has a flow of Vo = 44.1 l/s, choose Δ p1 = 900 pa/m, from pressure loss graph in black steel water pipes, we find the diameter d1 = 125 mm, from black steel pipe table has marketed it choose kind d1t = 154.05 mm (nominal diameter of 152.4 mm). from there I found the real pressure loss Δ p1t = 350 pa/m, speed ω1t = 2.1 m/s
Being translated, please wait..
